Google.Com.Ph - Info google.com.ph

google.com.ph receives about 1,833,000 unique visitors and 20,089,680 (10.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34,786.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,191,326.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.ph is ranked number 141 in the world and 0.3666% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.8.163. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - google.com.ph

Logos ©2008 Google www.google.com - Confidentialité - Conditions d'utilisation
How did google.com.ph look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.com.ph?

1.8M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,833,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,990,000
Pages per Visit:
10.96
Daily Pageviews:
20,089,680
Alexa Rank:
141 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3666%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 87.5%91.9%1
China 4.4%2.8%361
Japan 4.1%2.5%275
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%256
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.8%542
United States 0.5%0.3%6515
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%206

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.ph
99.48%99.55%11.11
books.google.com.ph
1.17%0.15%1.4
scholar.google.com.ph
0.92%0.12%1.4
translate.google.com.ph
0.61%0.16%2.9
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.ph
Domain:
  google.com.ph
Rank:
  39,308
Organic Keywords:
  18,340
Organic Traffic:
  38,235
Organic Cost:
  $69,286.00
Adwords Keywords:
  22
Adwords Traffic:
  32
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,745
Total Backlinks:
  6,762,566
Follow Links:
  6,656,883
Nofollow Links:
  105,683
Referring Domains:
  12,805
Referring IPs:
  10,762

How socially engaged is google.com.ph?

Facebook:
  75,983
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  108
Stumbles:
  533
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.ph can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$34,786.89
Monthly Revenue:
$1,043,606.70
Yearly Revenue:
$12,697,214.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Philippines 18,462,416$29,909.11
China 562,511$1,738.16
Japan 502,242$1,607.17
United States 60,269$691.29
Korea, Republic of 160,717$372.86
Hong Kong 100,448$346.55
Saudi Arabia 60,269$121.74

How much money do google.com.ph lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,567.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$77,021.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$937,093.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,420,541
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,616,238
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
518,497,565
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Philippines 1,292,369$2,093.64
China 73,126$225.96
United States 10,848$124.43
Japan 15,067$48.22
Hong Kong 10,045$34.65
Saudi Arabia 12,656$25.57
Korea, Republic of 6,429$14.91

How much is google.com.ph worth?

Website Value:
$21,191,326.64

Where is google.com.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.8.163
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.8.163

How fast does google.com.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1152 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.ph/
http://www.google.com.ph/
https://www.google.com.ph/?gws_rd=ssl

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google.com.ph/complete/search?q&cp=0&client=mobile-gws-hp&xssi=t&gs_ri=mobile-gws-wiz-hp&psi=-1DmWe3fEsrEmwGa77aIAw.1508266235464 (60 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

google.com.ph supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: google.com
Organization: Google Inc
Location: Mountain View, California, US
Issuer: Google Internet Authority G2
Valid from: Nov 29 10:04:04 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 21 09:37:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Google Internet Authority G2
Organization: Google Inc
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: May 22 11:32:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

google.com.ph supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.ph?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Oct 2017 18:50:34 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See g.co/p3phelp for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: 1P_JAR=2017-10-17-18; expires=Tue, 24-Oct-2017 18:50:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.ph
Set-Cookie: NID=114=eXe2leFkwA2YYx1bqA2GIPLhp0***mU0KJ6a06v2ksj4XvhWsM6JxoDjtSTRIcMyvDyPnUhf21bICwFFYA9aXBHJtC7sUMDc5eoqqTpTjuma-4v72VveK8y8o6Mz_q4s-; expires=Wed, 18-Apr-2018 18:50:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.ph; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 180252879
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
TXT 300
AAAA 300
A 108.177.112.94 300
NS ns4.google.com 2924
NS ns2.google.com 2924
NS ns1.google.com 2924
NS ns3.google.com 2924

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

godating.info
2 secs
homo***4u.nl
5 secs
godatetoday.com
1 min
home2.mark.se
2 mins
godaddywp.com
2 mins
ibambo.com
2 mins
hogsbreath.worldmanager.com
2 mins
god2018.com
2 mins
hm4444.com
2 mins
locsim.ch
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.ph widget