Google.Com.Ph - Info

google.com.ph
google receives about 1,544,500 unique visitors and 13,097,360 (8.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,356.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,599,575.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.ph is ranked number 243 in the world and 0.3089% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.3.67.

About - Google.Com.Ph

Article about your website isn't allowed. Please UPDATE google.com.ph info

How popular is google.com.ph?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,544,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,335,000
Daily Pageviews:
13,097,360 (8.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
243 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3089% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 89.2%94.4%3
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.4%346
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%142
United States 0.6%0.5%8277
Thailand 0.5%0.2%534
Chile 0.5%0.2%232
Singapore 0.5%0.3%277

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.ph
99.58%98.15%7.67
translate.google.com.ph
0.89%1.37%12.0
books.google.com.ph
0.68%0.14%1.59
news.google.com.ph
0.40%0.23%4.4
scholar.google.com.ph
0.31%0.05%1.37
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does google.com.ph load?

Average Load Time:
(1356 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
2,611
Total Backlinks:
  156,955
Follow Links:
  146,492
Nofollow Links:
  10,463
Referring Domains:
  4,407
Referring IPs:
  3,645

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.ph
Domain:
  google.com.ph
Rank:
  41,293
Organic Keywords:
  11,050
Organic Traffic:
  26,478
Organic Cost:
  $38,173.00
Adwords Keywords:
  67
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

How socially engaged is google.com.ph?

Facebook likes:
  12,892
Facebook shares:
  36,665
Facebook comments:
  14,721
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  814
Facebook total:
  64,278
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  886,714
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  533
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.ph can earn?

Website Value:
$12,599,575.42
Daily Revenue:
$12,356.00
Monthly Revenue:
$370,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,509,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.com.ph hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.3.67
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.3.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.ph/
http://www.google.com.ph/
https://www.google.com.ph/?gws_rd=ssl
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did google.com.ph look in the past?

What sites are related to google.com.ph?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 26 Apr 2016 10:38:29 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=78=Lc4c0xUlb_NmcWyLVhNtgWSMFhS1OfWlAK8na9UcUWSK1AcGu9HdUBAHPnlkIy7ae7KSfBRv18aquglo4uhNi0GyOmP***tV***mZIIDQOHMS2Zu3gOKOVjB4ubCdx1srG; expires=Wed, 26-Oct-2016 10:38:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.ph; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 120794564
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
TXT 300
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.3 300
NS ns4.google.com 3584
NS ns2.google.com 3584
NS ns3.google.com 3584
NS ns1.google.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.ph widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

rxpharmadirect.com
31 secs
carizy.com
2 mins
ulinx.com
2 mins
wefut.com
2 mins
fsplatforms.com
2 mins
madam.de
3 mins
winicar.fr
3 mins
gymcube.com
6 mins
m.slontube.net
6 mins
hao123.com
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.